Andover Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S3 9EF

01142 760 472

enquiries@pyebank.sheffield.sch.uk

Pye Bank CE Primary School

"Learning together, Learning to be together."

Staff List

Pye Bank Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Maureen Andrews

Deputy Head

Rhea Kurcewicz

Assistant Head/SENCO

Denise Vintin

Assistant Head

Assistant Head

Ann Dawson

Melissa Drake

Interim SENCO

Pastoral Leader

Stephanie Lee

Debbie Maskrey

Phase Leader Y5-6

Rhea Kurcewicz

Phase Leader Y3-4

Melissa Drake 

Phase Leader Foundation, Y1-2

Ann Dawson 

 

Class Based Staff

Year group

Class

Teacher

Teaching assistant

FS 1

Little Acorns

Emily Nunns

Zoe Lomas (4 days)

Saraya Rafiq

Rec

Willows

Karen Shikabonga 3 days

Sarah Stokes 2 days

Laura Smeja

 

Rec

Mighty Oaks

Tania Marsden

Troy Riley

Emma Crooks

Year 1

The Champions

Mandy Hamilton

Jeanette Toner

Marfat Saeed

Lucy Stothard

Year 1

The Heroes

Becky Travis 

Jamie Ingram

Kinsi Ahmed

Year 2

Shimmering Stars

 

Emily Taylor

 

Zahida Fatima

Jalal Mahmood

Year 2

Tenacious Tigers

Claire Hincks

 

Saynab Hussein

 

Year 3

Galaxies

Clive Fischer

Rajmin Haque 

Year 3

Rockets

Mr French 

Simon Gray   

Year 4

Fabulous Fireballs

Alison Anderton

Lynn Marsden

Georgina Moran-Heeley

Year 4

Thunder and Lightning

Paul Grainger 

Rehana Naveed

Year 5

The Marvels

Jamie  Howard

Rob Lowe

Year 5

Awesome Allstars

Becky Trathan

Gemma Booth

Year 6

Pegasus

 

Deborah Johnson

 

Saima Ahmed

Year 6

Pheonix

 

Lucy Vickers

 

Holly Olpin 

 

 

Pupil Support

Sam Hare

Teaching Assistant

SEN Support

Mumtaz Nazir

Unqualified Teacher

New Arrivals/Language Support

Margaret White

HLTA

New Arrivals/Language Support

Debbie Maskrey

 

Pastoral Leader

Jasper Belgrave

 

Pastoral Manager/Learning Mentor

Zabeda Hussain

 

Pastoral Manager/ Community

 

Admin Support

Karen Stanley

School Business Manager

Tracie Hallam

Admin Officer

Bryony Graham

Finance Officer

Micah Slater

Admin Officer 

Rob Spencer

Network Manager

 

Catering & LSA

Diana Schofield

Catering Manager

Bronya Jackson

Cook

Marie Hutchison

Catering Assistant

Lisa Wild

Catering Assistant

Zohra Rashid

LSA

Khadra Elmi

LSA

Paulette Lewis

LSA (Mon,Tue,Wed)

Noreen Akhtar

LSA

Suad Abdi

LSA

Aisha Sulaiman

LSA

Nasreen Akhtar

LSA

Rehana Khan

LSA

Neama Idris-Ali

LSA 

 

Premises Staff

Maciej Cyrek

Buildings Supervisor

Raqia Nazir

Cleaner

Neama Idris-Ali

Cleaner

Patrick Maher

Cleaner

Patrick McLeod

Cleaner

Daniel Briggs 

Assistant Caretaker 

 

 

 

 

Click here to return to the Virtual Office Page