Pye Bank CE Primary School

A A A

Andover Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S3 9EF

01142 760 472

enquiries@pyebank.sheffield.sch.uk

Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Maureen Andrews

Deputy Head

Rhea Kurcewicz

 

 

Assistant Head

Assistant Head

Ann Dawson

Melissa Drake

SENCO

Pastoral Leader

Stephanie Lee

Debbie Maskrey

Phase Leader Y5-6

Rhea Kurcewicz

Phase Leader Y3-4

Rhea Kurcewicz

Phase Leader Y1-2

Melissa Drake & Emily Taylor

Phase Leader Foundation Stage

Ann Dawson

 

Class Based Staff

Year group

Class

Teacher

Teaching assistant

FS 1

Jewels 

Mrs Nunns

Mrs Rafiq, Miss Jordan,                     

Mr Riley, Ms Popescu,

Miss Smeja, 

 

 

 

Rec

Investigators 

Mrs Shikabonga

& Mrs Stokes 

Rec

Explorers 

Miss Marsden 

Year 1

The Mighty Oaks

Miss Travis

Miss Fatma

Year 1

Willows

Mrs Jenkins 

Mrs Lomas

Year 2

The Champions 

 Miss Taylor 

Miss Crooks & Miss Peterson

Year 2

Heroes 

Miss Swales 

Mrs Toner 

Year 3

Shimmering Stars

Miss Copson

Mrs Ahmed 

Year 3

Tenacious Tigers

Miss Hamilton

Miss Hussain

Year 4

Rockets

Mr French 

Mrs Haque 

Year 4

Galaxies

Mr Grainger

Ms Ahmed 

Year 5

Thunder & Lightning 

Mr Howard 

Ms Naveed

Year 5

Fabulous Fireballs

Mrs Johnson 

Mr Lowe 

Year 6

Awesome Allstars

 Miss Trathan

Mrs Marsden

Year 6

 Marvels 

Miss Vickers 

Mr Stokes

 

 

Pupil Support

Sam Hare

Teaching Assistant

SEN Support

Mumtaz Nazir

Unqualified Teacher

New Arrivals/Language Support

 

Debbie Maskrey

 

Pastoral Leader

Jasper Belgrave

 

Pastoral Manager/Learning Mentor

Zabeda Hussain

 

Pastoral Manager/Community liason

 

Admin Support

Karen Stanley

School Business Manager

Tracie Hallam

Admin Officer

Bryony Graham

Finance Officer

Micah Slater

Admin Officer 

Rob Spencer

Network Manager

 

Catering & LSA

Diana Schofield

Catering Manager

Holly Aston

Catering Assistant

Karen Liversidge 

Catering Assistant

Lisa Wild

Catering Assistant

Joanna Pirie

Catering Assistant 

Zohra Rashid

LSA

Khadra Elmi

LSA

Paulette Lewis

LSA (Mon,Tue,Wed)

Nasreen Akhtar

LSA

Suad Abdi

LSA

Aisha Sulaiman

LSA

Nasreen Akhtar

LSA

Rehana Khan

LSA

Neama Idris-Ali

LSA 

 

Premises Staff

Maciej Cyrek

Buildings Supervisor

Raqia Nazir

Cleaner

Neama Idris-Ali

Cleaner

Shazia Kousar

Cleaner

Patrick McLeod

Cleaner

Daniel Briggs 

Assistant Caretaker 

 

 

Click here to return to the Virtual Office Page